Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960L-48TS-LL Ethernet Switch For Sale



Buy Now

Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960L-48TS-LL Ethernet Switch:
$1621.77

Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960L-48TS-LL Ethernet Switch - 48 Ports - Manageable - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-X, 10/100/1000Base-TX - 4 Layer Supported - Modular - 4 SFP Slots - Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair Cisco Catalyst® 2960-L Series Switches are fixed-configuration, Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide entry-level enterprise-class Layer 2 access for branch offices, conventional workspaces, and out-of-wiring closet applications. Designed for operational simplicity to lower total cost of ownership, they enable secure, and energy-efficient business operations with a range of Cisco IOS® Software features. ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part NumberWS-C2960L-48TS-LL Brand NameCisco Product LineCatalyst Product Series2960-L Product ModelWS-C2960L-48TS-LL Product NameCatalyst WS-C2960L-48TS-LL Ethernet Switch Product TypeEthernet Switch Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Network Ports48 Uplink PortYes ModularYes Stack PortNo Port/Expansion Slot Details48 x Gigabit Ethernet Network,4 x Gigabit Ethernet Uplink Media & Performance Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber,Twisted Pair Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet Network Technology1000Base-X,10/100/1000Base-TX I/O Expansions Number of Total Expansion Slots4 Expansion Slot TypeSFP Shared SFP SlotNo Number of SFP Slots4 Network & Communication Layer Supported4 Management & Protocols ManageableYes Power Description Power SourcePower Supply Redundant Power Supply SupportedNo Physical Characteristics Height1.7" Width17.5" Depth9.5" Weight (Approximate)7.21 lb Miscellaneous Country of OriginChina WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov. Please understand , this is only one of over 100,000 products offered for sale by antonline and shipped from our many different automated warehouses. There are no local stores or pick up. All the product information we have is provided by the manufacturer and in the item listing. Manufacturers change colors and item details frequently and often do not update pictures. We have no personal knowledge or experience with this product or ability to customize it. All items ship as addressed in an automated warehouse. The time to process and ship is listed prominently in each listing. It usually takes about a week to get your item. It may be faster or longer as shown in the listing or if credit check or special handling is required. There is no human intervention in the process. That is how we control costs and keep our prices so low. Paypal requires that we only ship to the verified Paypal address provided with the order. NO ADDRESS CHANGE IS POSSIBLE. Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc. We accept payment by: Paypal. Shipping to: United States Excludes: Alaska/Hawaii, APO/FPO, US Protectorates, PO Box. Antonline Return Policy Returning an item purchased from antonline is easy and fully automated with our "Hassle Free Return Program". Please email to request an RMA link.
Buy Now

Other Related Items:



D-link  Dgs (dgs2205) 5-ports External Switch picture
D-link Dgs (dgs2205) 5-ports External Switch


Cisco Meraki Ms220-48-hw 48 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch +4 Sfp Ports Unclaimed picture
Cisco Meraki Ms220-48-hw 48 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch +4 Sfp Ports Unclaimed


Dell Power Connect 7048p Layer 3 48 Ports Ethernet Managed Gigabit Switch picture
Dell Power Connect 7048p Layer 3 48 Ports Ethernet Managed Gigabit Switch


Cisco Sg200-26p (slm2024pt V05) 26 Ports Rack-mountable Gigabit Ethernet Switch picture
Cisco Sg200-26p (slm2024pt V05) 26 Ports Rack-mountable Gigabit Ethernet Switch


Netgear Prosafe Fs728tp Network Switch 24-ports picture
Netgear Prosafe Fs728tp Network Switch 24-ports


3com 3cr17451-91 48-port Superstack 3 Switch 3870 Network Switch picture
3com 3cr17451-91 48-port Superstack 3 Switch 3870 Network Switch


Netgear Fs524 24 Port Desktop Fast Ethernet Switch 10/100 Mbps - Lot Of 4 picture
Netgear Fs524 24 Port Desktop Fast Ethernet Switch 10/100 Mbps - Lot Of 4


Levelone 4-port Poe/1-port Multi-mode Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch Ife-0501  picture
Levelone 4-port Poe/1-port Multi-mode Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch Ife-0501


3com Switch 3300 Xm Managed 24 Port 3c16985b picture
3com Switch 3300 Xm Managed 24 Port 3c16985b


3com 4210g 48 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch 3crs42g-48-91 picture
3com 4210g 48 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch 3crs42g-48-91



VSS, LLC.

P.O. Box 827051

Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.