Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


Optical Fiber Media Converter 60km SC Port 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber For Sale


Optical Fiber Media Converter 60km SC Port 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber

This item has been shown 28 times.

Buy Now

Optical Fiber Media Converter 60km SC Port 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber:
$79

Product parameters:

Follow the IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards

10/100Mbps data transfer rate

Support full-duplex and half-duplex way of working

Provides a standard RJ45 interface and SC fiber interface

RJ45 interface supports both 10Mbps and 100Mbps auto-negotiation function

RJ45 interface with fast switch function

EMI Certification: CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick

Fiber Type Singlemode

SC fiber optic interface type

Wavelength 1310nm 1550nm

Transmission distance 25Km

Maximum transmit optical power -12.0 dBm

Minimum emission power -19.0 dBm

Sensitivity -34.0 dBm

15.0 dBm optical fiber link loss

LED Description:

LED

Colour

Function

FX 100

Green

Lit when 100Base-FX operation

FX Link/ACT

Green

Lit when fiber cable connection with remote device is good. Bliks when any FX traffic is present

Power

Green

Lit when +5V Power is available

FDX/Col

Green

Lit when full duplex mode is enabled. Blinking when collision is present

TX 100

Green

Lit when 100Base-TX cable operation

TX Link/ACT

Green

Lit when TP cable connection with remote device is good. Blinks when any traffic is present


Package Include:1 Pair HTB-3100AB- 60KM

Shipping:


Usual We Ship the Item within 1-3 days after the payment is cleared.


We Will Ship The Item By E-packing /Fedex / EMS / TNT / DHL /UPS

All the packing Ship with tracking number.



Payment:


We Accept Paypal or T/T


If you want pay by T/T,Please ask for out Bank information



Terms Of Sale:


Please Check and Confirm the Part No.before purchase.


We do not responsible on the custom tax for any order. Customer should pay for thecustom fee in any case.


If you want to return the item,pls contact us first and make sure the item is un-opened.


Accepted 14 days return policy.


Powered by SoldEazy


Buy Now

Other Related Items:



Cisco Ws-c2960xr-48fps-i 48 Port 4 Expansion Sfp Slots Switch
Cisco Ws-c2960xr-48fps-i 48 Port 4 Expansion Sfp Slots Switch "no Pwr Supply"


Nimble Storage Cs200 10gbs  W/ 2x San Controller 2x Power Supply, Broken Port  picture
Nimble Storage Cs200 10gbs W/ 2x San Controller 2x Power Supply, Broken Port


Tipping Point Threat Protection System/ 3crtp0600ec96 picture
Tipping Point Threat Protection System/ 3crtp0600ec96


Netgear Gs748t V4h2 Prosafe 48 Port Gigabit Smart Switch W/ Power Cord  picture
Netgear Gs748t V4h2 Prosafe 48 Port Gigabit Smart Switch W/ Power Cord


Net-lynx-sw824dx-cs Network Switch 24 Port picture
Net-lynx-sw824dx-cs Network Switch 24 Port


Extreme Networks Blackdiamond 8810 41011 picture
Extreme Networks Blackdiamond 8810 41011


Pair Of Allied Telesyn Atfs705l10 5 Port 10base-t Fast Ethernet Network Switch picture
Pair Of Allied Telesyn Atfs705l10 5 Port 10base-t Fast Ethernet Network Switch


Kramer Vp 4x4 Vga/xga Audio Matrix Switcher picture
Kramer Vp 4x4 Vga/xga Audio Matrix Switcher


Tipping Point Threat Protection System/ 3crtp0400c96c picture
Tipping Point Threat Protection System/ 3crtp0400c96c


Ws-c3560x-48pf-s - Cisco 48 Port Poe Gigabit Switch - Expedited Shipping picture
Ws-c3560x-48pf-s - Cisco 48 Port Poe Gigabit Switch - Expedited Shipping



VSS, LLC.

P.O. Box 827051

Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.