Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


Mellanox 2.5m QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28 Passive Copper Hybrid Cable For Sale


Mellanox 2.5m QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28 Passive Copper Hybrid Cable

This item has been shown 15 times.

Buy Now

Mellanox 2.5m QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28 Passive Copper Hybrid Cable:
$152

Mellanox 2.5m QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28 Passive Copper Hybrid Cable Brand: MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES UPC: 0783555114995 Mfr Part #: MCP7H00G02A

General InformationLinkX™ Cables and Transceivers

LinkX innovative interconnect solutions provide better ROI for data center networks

Supporting data rates up to 100Gb/s
Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56/100GbE adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, Mellanox Certified cables are tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. With Mellanox cables you will experience trouble-free installation and long-term operation.

Technical InformationCable Type:QSFP28Cable Length:8.20 ftConnector on First End:QSFP28 NetworkConnector on Second End:2 x QSFP28 NetworkFeatures:PassiveDevice Supported:Network DeviceDevice Supported:SwitchAmerican Wire Gauge:30 AWGData Transfer Rate:12.50 GB/s

Physical CharacteristicsColor:Black

Store Policies

Welcome to the NothingButSavings store!
To make your purchase as easy as possible, NothingButSavings requires payment via PayPal at the time of purchase. We have outlined all of our store policies below, however if you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us at any time.

Check-Out Now!
Click the Pay Now button at the top of this listing to immediately proceed with our checkout and payment process. Please note that the Pay Now button is ONLY available after winning an sale or completing a Buy It Now purchase.

Payment
NothingButSavings currently accepts PayPal for all transactions. PayPal is the preferred method for and helps to speed up order times.

Sales Tax
Sales tax is applied for shipments to addresses in applicable States where we are required by law to collect and remit sales tax. Purchases are not tax-exempt merely because we are not required to collect a State's Sales Tax. Your State may require you to pay use tax on your purchase. For more information, please visit your State's Department of Revenue or Sales and Use Tax website.

Shipping
For security purposes, NothingButSavings will only ship to the address provided by at the time of the order. If for any reason this address is incorrect, please contact us as soon as possible to see if other arrangements can be made. NothingButSavings accepts no responsibility for incorrect delivery information contained in your account at the time of purchase.

Customer Service
If you need to reach us at any time please click here.


Buy Now

Other Related Items:



C2g -3m Sc-st 9/125 Os1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable C2g 37757 picture
C2g -3m Sc-st 9/125 Os1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable C2g 37757


Original Sealed Cisco Qsfp-4x10g-aoc1m= picture
Original Sealed Cisco Qsfp-4x10g-aoc1m=


Corning Multiport Terminal Optisheath Fiber Optic Cable 600’ 6 Port  - 10 Boxes picture
Corning Multiport Terminal Optisheath Fiber Optic Cable 600’ 6 Port - 10 Boxes


7x Belkin Components F2f202ll-05m Belkin Fiber Optic Cable; Multimode Lc/lc Dupl picture
7x Belkin Components F2f202ll-05m Belkin Fiber Optic Cable; Multimode Lc/lc Dupl


Opticis M2-100 Usb Optical Usb Extender picture
Opticis M2-100 Usb Optical Usb Extender


Ntw Nl-st/sc-15md5r Multimode Duplex 50/125 Ofnr Fiber Optic Jumper Cable -16.5' picture
Ntw Nl-st/sc-15md5r Multimode Duplex 50/125 Ofnr Fiber Optic Jumper Cable -16.5'


Ntw Nl-st/lc-06md5r Multimode Duplex 50/125 Ofnr Fiber Optic Jumper Cable - 6.6' picture
Ntw Nl-st/lc-06md5r Multimode Duplex 50/125 Ofnr Fiber Optic Jumper Cable - 6.6'


Ntw Nl-st/lc-10mdr Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Ofnr Fiber Optic Jumper Cable -9.9' picture
Ntw Nl-st/lc-10mdr Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Ofnr Fiber Optic Jumper Cable -9.9'


Ntw Nl-sc/sc-06mdr Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Ofnr Fiber Optic Jumper Cable -6.6' picture
Ntw Nl-sc/sc-06mdr Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Ofnr Fiber Optic Jumper Cable -6.6'


Ntw Nl-st/sc-10md5r Multimode Duplex 50/125 Ofnr Fiber Optic Jumper Cable - 9.9' picture
Ntw Nl-st/sc-10md5r Multimode Duplex 50/125 Ofnr Fiber Optic Jumper Cable - 9.9'



VSS, LLC.

P.O. Box 827051

Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.