Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


LC to SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Patch Cable, 3 Meters, Lifetime Wty For Sale


LC to SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Patch Cable, 3 Meters, Lifetime Wty

This item has been shown 1 times.

Buy Now

LC to SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Patch Cable, 3 Meters, Lifetime Wty:
$13

Powered by Frooition.com All Items See our store for more great items >> Shop Categories LC to SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Patch Cable, 3 Meters, Lifetime Wty
  • Item Description

    Multimode OM1 (62.5/125) | LC to SC |3 Meter (9.84 ft)Fiber optic cabling is the medium of choice for longer distance and challenging cabling runs. These cables are thinner than copper patch cords and immune to EMI (Electromagnetic Interference)making them perfect for riser runsanduplink cables.There are two basic types of fiber cabling, single-mode and multi-mode. The cables listed here are multi-mode. Inside these cables you will find three basic layers. Starting from the inside, you have the core which is surrounded by the cladding. Both are protected with the jacket on the outside. Multi-mode cables have a thicker "core size". The core size is simply the thickness of the optical fiber inside the cladding. The cladding is material that surrounds that core which basically serves as the boundary for the signal, keeping the light refined to the core and not allowing it to escape. The thicker the core size, the more refraction the signal exhibits, the more signal degradation that occurs and the shorter the distance an intelligible signal can transmit. For example, these cables are 62.5/125. 62.5 is the diameter of the core, and 125 is the diameter of the cladding, both in micrometers. Lastly, the jacket is the part of the cable you see. This layer protects the cable and provides easy identification based on its color. TIA-598C recommends orange for multi-mode.LC connections allow higher density applications based on its smaller diameter. The LC connection, commonly refereed to as Lucent Connection, Little Connector or Local Connector, is commonly used today for uplink modules and other devices. This connector is a "snap" type, has a ferrule diameter of 1.25mm and defined byIEC 61754-20.SC connectors,commonly referred to asSubscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors,are a larger, older connection type found in Cisco GBIC's. The design is rectangle allowing a higher density installation compared to even older, legacy fiber end types. The connector is a "push-pull" type, has a ferule diameter of 2.5mm and defined by IEC 61754-4Quick Specs:

    • OM1 Multi-mode Fiber
    • 62.5/125
    • LC to SC
    • 3 Meters (9.84 ft)
    • Orange
    • PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride) Jacket
    • 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps(can vary depending on optical transceiver, modal bandwidth and wavelength)
    • 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps(can vary depending on optical transceiver, modal bandwidth and style="color: #000000; font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: 10px; font-style: normal; font-variant: normal; font-weight: normal; letter-spacing: normal; line-height: normal; orphans: auto; text-align: start; text-indent: 0px; text-transform: none; white-space: normal; widows: 1; word-spacing: 0px; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px;">
    • Most commonly used to connect Cisco uplink modules and various other fiber modules
    • Uplink and riser cabling
  • About Us
  • About Us
  • Payment
  • Shipping
  • Terms
  • Returns
  • About Us

    CablesAndKits is one of the fastest growing privately owned pre-owned/refurbished Cisco network equipment dealers in the US and one of the largest Cisco network accessory suppliers in the world! With an extreme focus on using technology to better reach and service our customers, and to streamline processes, we have quickly become one of the most efficient companies in our industry. We like to think that by focusing on how to make our customers' experiences better and easier, that we will inturn become a better business overall. At the core of who we are we want you and your business to be successful.

    With a core focus in Cisco products we have established ourselves in a niche market that has given us strong roots in our industry. We continue to build both our core product lines and also auxiliary product lines including networking products, power products, and rack hardware related items. We are also constantly exploring and considering many new product lines as well.

    With the strong foundation of business, technology, and service, we have been blessed to be a part of the Inc 5000 list of Fastest Growing Companies five years in a row. In 2013, we landed at #29 in our Industry! We also had the honor of being selected as one of the 2013 Top 25 Pinnacle Small Businesses in Gwinnett County, by the Gwinnett Chamber of Commerce.

    VISION STATEMENT

    To be a recognized, trusted source of quality network accessories and pre-owned equipment.

    CORE VALUES Do the Right Thing:

    We do the right thing even when no one is watching. We aoffere by the highest moral and ethical standards and conduct ourselves with integrity and honesty.

    Serve Others:

    We act with an ?I?m for you? mentality and perpetually seek ways to assist others. We collaborate with humility and appreciation to positively impact our team, our customers, our vendors, and others within our sphere of influence.

    Raise the Bar:

    We encourage and celebrate continuous improvement. We not only meet and surpass expectations; we create them and provide extraordinary service, innovation, quality, and attitude.

    Balance Life and Enjoy the Journey:

    We don?t take ourselves too seriously. It?s not always about the destination; it?s about enjoying the ride. We have fun within the framework of our core values.

    OUR HISTORY

    Atlantech Resellers, Inc. was established in 2001 by life-long entrepreneur Craig Haynie. The primary focus of Atlantechis selling quality, pre-ownedand refurbished Cisco equipment.From 2001 - 2006, Craig along with his wife Christin, worked together togrow Atlantech with mostly sales to brokers within thepre-owned network equipment industry.

    The husband and wife team started a website in 2005 mostly on a "hunch", and the website soonbecame a thriving marketplacefor network accessories. The e-commerce site focused on accessories for all of the Cisco equipment the business was built on; rackmount kits,power supplies,and replacementpartswere some of the first products for sale at CablesAndKits.In early 2006, it became apparent that the businessmodel was changing focus and thatthe accessory sales side of the business couldstand on its own. Since changing focus in 2006, Atlantech (now primarily doing business as CablesAndKits) has become one of the leading sources within the used network equipment industry for all Cisco accessories. The company that was once two people is now more than thirty people strong and growing rapidly in established markets and in new markets.

    Today, the product lines found on CablesAndKits vary from replacement parts and rackmount kits for Cisco equipment to general networking accessories such as Cat5e/Cat6 patch cables and LED patch panels. With strong roots in the pre-owned network equipment industry, CablesAndKits also stocks and sells pre-owned Cisco equipment. Since the creation of CablesAndKits in 2005, we have serviced more than 90,000 customers worldwide, including global enterprises, small and medium businesses, government entities, educational systems, and global service providers

    CablesAndKits is not affiliated with Cisco Systems Inc.

  • Payment
  • Payment

    We accept Visa, Mastercard, American Express (Amex), Discover, and Paypal. Please contact us before offerding if you would like to use an alternate payment method.

    PAYMENT IS EXPECTED WITHIN 7 DAYS!

    If you cannot pay within 7 days please wait to offer until you will be able to pay within the 7 day period. We are very diligent in filing non paying buyer claims immediately after the 7 day payment period has ended. When you purchase an sale, our inventory is allocated for your order. If you do not make payment we are holding that inventory for you and it is not available for sale to others. Please email us if you have any questions about this policy.

    Multiple Purchases:

    Shipping charges will be based on the weight of the total shipment. For example, if you buy 3 sales that each contain a 1 lb item, you will only pay shipping based on one 3 lb package.

  • Shipping
  • Shipping

    Shipping Policy:

    When placing an order with CablesAndKits you will be presented with several shipping options during checkout. Except for special circumstances we prefer to ship UPS or USPS. If there is a special reason that you need to ship via a method we do not offer on the website please contact us.

    Orders must be received prior to 8pm Monday through Friday in order to be shipped the same day. Orders received after the deadline may still get shipped but we cannot guarantee that they will. If your order is urgent please place it as soon as possible.

    Delivery and Transit Times:

    Delivery times vary depending on the date the order is shipped, the shipping and delivery addresses, and other factors. Most packages shipping to the continental United States will deliver in 2-7 business days.

    International Shipping:

    We will gladly ship your order to any destination in the world serviced by UPS or USPS. Shipping rates are automatically calculated during checkout. If you have any questions or special requests regarding international shipping please contact us via live chat, phone or email.

    Note that the only shipments sent via USPS that are eligible for tracking are Global Express Mail and Global Express Mail Guaranteed.

    Loss or Damage

    If your order is lost or damaged during transit we will handle the claim with the carrier to save you the time and aggravation. We will also replace your order, up to the insured amount ($100 by default), as soon as the carrier has processed the claim. This can be a complicated procedure, please contact us if you have any questions about it. The good news is that packages are rarely lost and the items we sell are hard to damage so this will probably never affect our customers.

  • Terms
  • Terms Awesome is GUARANTEED.

    Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

    After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

    For full Terms & Conditions information click here for details.

  • Returns
  • Returns 100% Satisfaction Guarantee & Return Policy:

    Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

    After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. (Yep, take 31 days!) If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

    If the reason for your return is due to an error on our part, we will pay the return shipping costs and refund your original shipping charges; otherwise, you are responsible for the return shipping costs and the original shipping charges will be non-refundable. Related duties, taxes, and fees for shipments to and from locations outside the continental United States are the responsibility of the customer.

    Product must be in like condition to when it was purchased and include all original parts, accessories, and original packaging. Not valid for special orders, wholesale transactions, or for purchases intended for resale, lease, rental, or transactions where there is a separate written agreement.

    Please contact us to request an RMA number. A refund will be made via the payment method (i.e. Credit Card, Check, PayPal, etc.) used on the original order within 1 business day of receiving your RMA.

    For full 100% Satisfaction Guarantee, Lifetime Warranty, or Terms & Conditions information click here for details.

    Helpful Links Add to Favorite Sellers Sign up to Newsletter View response Contact Seller Visit seller's Shop About Seller Page More Items!View more great items Powered by Frooition.com Frooition www.frooition.com | No-js Template | design, store design, shop design, template design, listing design (ver:froo_no_js) This listing is currently undergoing maintenance, we apologise for any inconvenience caused.
    Buy Now

    Other Related Items:



    C2g 26260 C2g/cables To Go Lc-sc 9/125 Os2 Duplex Single-mode Pvc Fiber picture
    C2g 26260 C2g/cables To Go Lc-sc 9/125 Os2 Duplex Single-mode Pvc Fiber


    6024-ft (1836m) Berk-tek 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cable picture
    6024-ft (1836m) Berk-tek 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cable


    Leviton Anaerobic Fiber Optic Termination Kit Hand Polish With Fiber Microscope picture
    Leviton Anaerobic Fiber Optic Termination Kit Hand Polish With Fiber Microscope


    Tripp Lite 15m 10gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Om3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/ picture
    Tripp Lite 15m 10gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Om3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/


    Hpe X242 40g Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ 5m Dac Cable (jh236a) picture
    Hpe X242 40g Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ 5m Dac Cable (jh236a)


    Fiber Optic Patch Cables - 8 For The Price Of Less Than One picture
    Fiber Optic Patch Cables - 8 For The Price Of Less Than One


    New Tyco 10m Sc-sc Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Cable Red Optic 33ft picture
    New Tyco 10m Sc-sc Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Cable Red Optic 33ft


    New Ctg 5m Lc-lc Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Cable Orange Optic 43ft picture
    New Ctg 5m Lc-lc Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Cable Orange Optic 43ft


    1x Optic Equipment Sc To Lc Adapter Silver For Digital Communication picture
    1x Optic Equipment Sc To Lc Adapter Silver For Digital Communication


    Siecor Fiber Optic Cable, Shielded 110' Six Strand 8 Fibers Per Strand; Fast S&h picture
    Siecor Fiber Optic Cable, Shielded 110' Six Strand 8 Fibers Per Strand; Fast S&h



    VSS, LLC.

    P.O. Box 827051

    Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

    Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.