Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


Fiber SC Connector - Fiber Optic Connector Kit Single Mode Simplex APC 0.9mm - For Sale


Fiber SC Connector - Fiber Optic Connector Kit Single Mode Simplex APC 0.9mm -

This item has been shown times.

Buy Now

Fiber SC Connector - Fiber Optic Connector Kit Single Mode Simplex APC 0.9mm -:
$25

Untitled Document Fiber SC Connector - Fiber Optic Connector Kit Single Mode Simplex APC 0.9mm - 10 Pack - Beyondtech Ceramic Ferrule Fiber Connectors More about the item

Beyondtech PureOptics Fiber Optics Connectors Beyondtech Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector LC are specially designed to provide low insertion loss and back reflection, along with high precision and mechanical stability. Our male Fiber Optic Connectors have pre-polished zirconia ceramic ferrule with a slight spherical end-face. SC Means (Subscriber Connector) is a snap-in connector also with a 2.5 mm ferrule that is widely used for it's great performance. Singlemode Connector body is made of nickel plated metal, which resists corrosion. They come with boots suitable for 0.9mm fiber cable diameters. Beyondtech SC/APC simplex singlemode connectors are suitable for Local Area Networks (LANs), Wide Area Networks (WAN), Metropolitan Area Networks (MAN) data center, business, premises, FTTH and commercial applications. Beyondtech Singlemode fiber optic connectors kits are available in a variety of optical fiber connectors including, SC, LC, ST, FC and MT-RJ Package Includes: 10 Pack of Fiber Optic Connector SC/APC - Simplex 0.9mm Beyondtech Pre-polished Connector Kit Connectors Specifications: Color Code: Green Durability: 1000 Cycles, cleaning every 100 cycles Recommended Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Polishing: APC Insertion Loss: < 0.3dB for SM Fiber Operating Temperature: -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Fiber Core: OS1 9/125 Recommended Adhesive: Anaerobic Adhesive Termination: Connector A (SC)

Main Points
  • Package Dimensions: 7.1 x 5.1 x 0.5 inches
  • Item Weight: 0.32 ounces
  • Shipping Weight: 0.32 ounces
  • Manufacturer: BEYONDTECH, INC.
  • Beyondtech singlemode Fiber SC Connector Epoxy-polish are specially designed to provide low insertion loss and back reflection, along with high precision and mechanical stability.
  • Our male Fiber Connectors have pre-polished zirconia ceramic ferrule with a slight spherical end-face. They also feature a screw-on collet that ensures precise connections in high vibration environments.
  • These fiber optic connector kit comply with IEC 61754-13 and TIA 604-4-B, FOCIS-4 intermateability standards and conform to RoHS environmental requirements.
  • Singlemode Connector body is made of nickel plated metal, which resist corrosion. They come with boots suitable for 0.9mm fiber cable diameters.
  • Beyondtech SC APC simplex singlemode connectors are suitable for Local Area Networks (LANs), Wide Area Networks (WAN), Metropolitan Area Networks (MAN) data center, business, premises, FTTH and commercial applications. They are an ideal companion of Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode.
More Info Style: SC/APC
Size: 0.9 mm
Brand: BEYONDTECH
Payment Our Guarantee Shipping Returns response Contact Us
  • We accept Paypal only
  • All major credit cards are accepted through Paypal's secure payment system
  • Payment with Paypal is instant and offers buyer protection, so you never need to worry about your purchase!
  • We offer a 100% Satisfaction Guarantee on all sales. If you are not happy with your purchase for any reason, please contact us within seven days of receipt of your item. We will happily work with you to find a solution to any problem.
  • We want your experience to be a good one. As you can tell from our response, almost every customer is a happy one.
  • Our goal is always a satisfied customer. In the rare case something goes wrong, before leaving negative response, please contact us so we can help make it right!
  • Shipping is by USPS or UPS, depending on your location and package weight.
  • All items are shipped from one of our USA warehouses.
  • We have a 2 business day handling time to get your package ready and out the door.
  • We provide a 30 day return policy for a full refund
  • Returned items must be in original packaging and in original condition
  • We do not cover postage for returned items
  • Please allow 7 days after we receive your returned item to process the return and refund
  • Receive our Newsletter
  • Add us to your favorites

Copyright © 2016, Psycho deals Store. All rights reserved.


Buy Now

Other Related Items:



Tripp-lite - N484-12lc picture
Tripp-lite - N484-12lc


Tripp Lite 10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Om4 Lszh Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua picture
Tripp Lite 10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Om4 Lszh Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua


Comprehensive Cable - Lc-lc-om3-5m picture
Comprehensive Cable - Lc-lc-om3-5m


Comprehensive Cable - Lc-lc-mm-2m picture
Comprehensive Cable - Lc-lc-mm-2m


Amc Optics - 50125-md-lclc-05 picture
Amc Optics - 50125-md-lclc-05


Amc Optics - 62125-md-lclc-10 picture
Amc Optics - 62125-md-lclc-10


12'dgtl Optic Aud Cable picture
12'dgtl Optic Aud Cable


C2g 10g Aqua Duplex Fiberoptic 50/25 Cable (1m)   33045 picture
C2g 10g Aqua Duplex Fiberoptic 50/25 Cable (1m) 33045


Panduit Mini-com Tx-5e Modular Insert - Rj-45 picture
Panduit Mini-com Tx-5e Modular Insert - Rj-45


3m Field Outdoor Sc-fc 4 Strand 9/125 Single Mode Optical Patch Cord Fiber Cable picture
3m Field Outdoor Sc-fc 4 Strand 9/125 Single Mode Optical Patch Cord Fiber Cable



VSS, LLC.

P.O. Box 827051

Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.