Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable For Sale


Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

This item has been shown 11 times.

Buy Now

Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable:
$24

Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The 450FBLCLC2 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.


Buy Now

Other Related Items:



(2) 3m Fiber Optic Cables picture
(2) 3m Fiber Optic Cables


Rubrik 3m Fiber Optic Om3 Lc/lc Cable (pack Of 4) Rbk-f3m-cbl-01 picture
Rubrik 3m Fiber Optic Om3 Lc/lc Cable (pack Of 4) Rbk-f3m-cbl-01


10pcs Sc Fiber Optic Quick Fast Connector Adapter Upc Ftth Sc Single Single Mode picture
10pcs Sc Fiber Optic Quick Fast Connector Adapter Upc Ftth Sc Single Single Mode


Sc Singlemode 3m Fiber Optic Hotmelt Connector. White Boot Job Lot 250 picture
Sc Singlemode 3m Fiber Optic Hotmelt Connector. White Boot Job Lot 250


Lot X 25 Sc Corning 95-050-41-x Unicam Fiber Optic Connector Lc, 50 µm, Om3 picture
Lot X 25 Sc Corning 95-050-41-x Unicam Fiber Optic Connector Lc, 50 µm, Om3


Corning Ecm8-um08-05-e6q-ull -edge8 Mtp To Lc Duplex Module picture
Corning Ecm8-um08-05-e6q-ull -edge8 Mtp To Lc Duplex Module


1ft Duplex Mmf 50/125 Adapter picture
1ft Duplex Mmf 50/125 Adapter


3meter Sc To Sc Duplex,singlemode,optical Fiber Cable Patch Cord Jumper Sc-sc Am picture
3meter Sc To Sc Duplex,singlemode,optical Fiber Cable Patch Cord Jumper Sc-sc Am


3m Sc To Sc Single Mode Fiber (smf) Jumper Fiber Patch Cable Cord Jumper Sc-sc picture
3m Sc To Sc Single Mode Fiber (smf) Jumper Fiber Patch Cable Cord Jumper Sc-sc


3meter Sc-sc Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord Fiber (smf) Jumper picture
3meter Sc-sc Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord Fiber (smf) Jumper



VSS, LLC.

P.O. Box 827051

Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.