Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


Corning OM4 50/125 25M OFNP Multimode LC/LC Fiber with Reversible Polarity For Sale


Corning OM4 50/125 25M OFNP Multimode LC/LC Fiber with Reversible Polarity

This item has been shown 14 times.

Buy Now

Corning OM4 50/125 25M OFNP Multimode LC/LC Fiber with Reversible Polarity :
$35

The Corning 50/125μm OM4 25m OFNP multimode bend-insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. OFNP suitable for plenum, riser, overhead, and horizontal applications. Reversible polarity allows for use in many configurations.This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G offerI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.
Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm Fiber CountDuplexCable Diameter2.0mm Cable JacketPVCPolarityReversible Operating Temperature-20~80°CStorage Temperature-40~80°C
Each cable ships with testing certification.
I will sell all 9 for $300 + free shipping in US.
Buy Now

Other Related Items:



Micron M600 M.2 Ssd 128gb Sata 6gb/s Sed Mtfddav128mbf picture
Micron M600 M.2 Ssd 128gb Sata 6gb/s Sed Mtfddav128mbf


Ubiquiti Airfiber5 Af5 1000 Mbit/s Wireless Bridge picture
Ubiquiti Airfiber5 Af5 1000 Mbit/s Wireless Bridge


Cisco 10g 40g Cable 4 Points Qsfp / 4sfp10g-cu5m Sfp Cable picture
Cisco 10g 40g Cable 4 Points Qsfp / 4sfp10g-cu5m Sfp Cable


Usb 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) Cable, Usb Type-c (usb-c) To Usb Type-c (m/m), 3a. 3 Ft picture
Usb 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) Cable, Usb Type-c (usb-c) To Usb Type-c (m/m), 3a. 3 Ft


10pcs Ftth Fiber Optic Protective Box Heat Shrinkable Tube Waterproof Drop Cable picture
10pcs Ftth Fiber Optic Protective Box Heat Shrinkable Tube Waterproof Drop Cable


Cisco High Density 4-port Eia-232 To Female Rj45, 18 Inches,cab-quad-async-f picture
Cisco High Density 4-port Eia-232 To Female Rj45, 18 Inches,cab-quad-async-f


C2g 1000 Ft Cat5e Bulk Shielded Network Cable - Blue picture
C2g 1000 Ft Cat5e Bulk Shielded Network Cable - Blue


Genuine Brand New Factory Sealed Apple Thunderbolt To Gigabit Ethernet Adapter picture
Genuine Brand New Factory Sealed Apple Thunderbolt To Gigabit Ethernet Adapter


Genuine Apple Thunderbolt To Gigabit Ethernet Adapter Md463ll/a A1433 Brand New picture
Genuine Apple Thunderbolt To Gigabit Ethernet Adapter Md463ll/a A1433 Brand New


2x(1 Port 28cm Db9 Serial Port Bracket To 10 Pin Header - Low Profile (plat5n8) picture
2x(1 Port 28cm Db9 Serial Port Bracket To 10 Pin Header - Low Profile (plat5n8)



VSS, LLC.

P.O. Box 827051

Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.