Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


C2G/Cables to Go 33111 LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Opt... New For Sale


C2G/Cables to Go 33111 LC-LC  62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Opt... New

This item has been shown times.

Buy Now

C2G/Cables to Go 33111 LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Opt... New:
$19

C2G/Cables to Go 33111 LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Orange (7 Meter)
Description

Size:7 Meter With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, InfinibandĀ®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


Product Details & Features
  • OM1 - 62.5m core
  • Supports 200/500 MHz km OFL at 850/1300nm
  • OFNR - Riser rated jacket
  • Tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Item model number: 33111
  • Item Weight: 1.28 ounces
  • Product Dimensions: 13 x 8 x 0.8 inches
  • Item Dimensions L x W x H: 13 x 8 x 0.75 inches
  • Color: Orange
  • Shipping Weight: 0.32 ounces
  • Date First Available: February 26, 2007

Shipping & Handling

Your order leaves our fulfillment centers within one day and tracking information will be provided shortly after.

Please verify your address at checkout as we cannot change the address after purchase are not responsible for wrong or undeliverable addresses.

AK, HI, PO boxes, or APO addresses is not available.


Return Policy

A 15% restocking fee will be charged on all returns within our acceptable 14 day return window.



Buy Now

Other Related Items:



Commscope - 12 Awg Pwr Cable 2 Conduct Shielded picture
Commscope - 12 Awg Pwr Cable 2 Conduct Shielded


Corning Optical Comm. Llc - Duplex Os2 Riser Loose Tube picture
Corning Optical Comm. Llc - Duplex Os2 Riser Loose Tube


Corning Optical Comm. Llc - 48f Os2 Riser Loose Tube Gel-free picture
Corning Optical Comm. Llc - 48f Os2 Riser Loose Tube Gel-free


Corning Optical Comm. Llc -
Corning Optical Comm. Llc - "12f Os2 Riser Loose Tube Gel-free"


Corning Optical Comm. Llc - 12f Os2 Riser Loose Tube Gel-free picture
Corning Optical Comm. Llc - 12f Os2 Riser Loose Tube Gel-free


Corning Optical Comm. Llc - 6f Os2 Riser Loose Tube picture
Corning Optical Comm. Llc - 6f Os2 Riser Loose Tube


Corning - 6 Fiber Freedm One Outdoor Riser Armored Cable Sm picture
Corning - 6 Fiber Freedm One Outdoor Riser Armored Cable Sm


Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc 30m 100-ft. picture
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc 30m 100-ft.


Corning - 48 Fiber Freedm One In/out Riser Cable Sm picture
Corning - 48 Fiber Freedm One In/out Riser Cable Sm


Corning - 6 Fiber Mic Indoor Riser Armored Cable Sm picture
Corning - 6 Fiber Mic Indoor Riser Armored Cable Sm



VSS, LLC.

P.O. Box 827051

Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.