Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


C2G/Cables to Go 33111 LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Opt... New For Sale


C2G/Cables to Go 33111 LC-LC  62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Opt... New

This item has been shown times.

Buy Now

C2G/Cables to Go 33111 LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Opt... New:
$21

C2G/Cables to Go 33111 LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Orange (7 Meter)
Description

Size:7 Meter With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, InfinibandĀ®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


Product Details & Features
  • OM1 - 62.5m core
  • Supports 200/500 MHz km OFL at 850/1300nm
  • OFNR - Riser rated jacket
  • Tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Item model number: 33111
  • Item Weight: 1.28 ounces
  • Product Dimensions: 13 x 8 x 0.8 inches
  • Item Dimensions L x W x H: 13 x 8 x 0.75 inches
  • Color: Orange
  • Shipping Weight: 0.32 ounces
  • Date First Available: February 26, 2007

Shipping & Handling

Your order leaves our fulfillment centers within one day and tracking information will be provided shortly after.

Please verify your address at checkout as we cannot change the address after purchase are not responsible for wrong or undeliverable addresses.

AK, HI, PO boxes, or APO addresses is not available.


Return Policy

A 15% restocking fee will be charged on all returns within our acceptable 14 day return window.



Buy Now

Other Related Items:



C&e Sc/st 10-meters Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125, (cne74092) picture
C&e Sc/st 10-meters Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125, (cne74092)


1m Laser-optimized Multi-mode Fiber (lomm) Duplex Lc/lc Om3 Aqua Patch Cable picture
1m Laser-optimized Multi-mode Fiber (lomm) Duplex Lc/lc Om3 Aqua Patch Cable


Fluke Nfk1-dplx-sc3 | 3 Jumper Test Reference Cord Kit For 62.5 Um Fiber Sc picture
Fluke Nfk1-dplx-sc3 | 3 Jumper Test Reference Cord Kit For 62.5 Um Fiber Sc


Apc Powershield ---- *z9* picture
Apc Powershield ---- *z9*


Leviton 62dsc-m10 Fiber Patch Cord, 62.5/125um Multimode, Duplex, Sc To picture
Leviton 62dsc-m10 Fiber Patch Cord, 62.5/125um Multimode, Duplex, Sc To


Fiber Optic St-sc Set Of 4 Patch Cables 3 Meter picture
Fiber Optic St-sc Set Of 4 Patch Cables 3 Meter


Fiber Optic Lc-st 2 Meter Patch Cable picture
Fiber Optic Lc-st 2 Meter Patch Cable


Fiber Optic Lc-st Set Of 3-3 Meter Patch Cables. Never Used. picture
Fiber Optic Lc-st Set Of 3-3 Meter Patch Cables. Never Used.


Fiber Optic Lc-sc Patch Cables Set Of 6 Duplex New picture
Fiber Optic Lc-sc Patch Cables Set Of 6 Duplex New


New Hp 2m 4gb Fiber Channel Interconnect Cable 509506-001 picture
New Hp 2m 4gb Fiber Channel Interconnect Cable 509506-001



VSS, LLC.

P.O. Box 827051

Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.