Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


C2G 33050 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex 10 Meter, Aqua For Sale


C2G 33050 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex 10 Meter, Aqua

This item has been shown 25 times.

Buy Now

C2G 33050 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex 10 Meter, Aqua :
$34

C2G 33050 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex 10 Meter, Aqua
Product Details
  • Shipping Weight: 3.2 ounces
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Item model number: 33050
  • Item Weight: 3.2 ounces
  • Product Dimensions: 7 x 8 x 1 inches
  • Item Dimensions L x W x H: 7 x 8 x 1 inches
  • Color: Aqua
  • OM3 - Rated for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • OFNR - Riser rated jacket
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A

From the manufacturer Read more LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment.

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections.

This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

  • Connector 1 : (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2 : (1) LC Male
Read more Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment

Available in lengths up to 10m

Available in SC, ST and LC connectors Read more Read more


Buy Now

Other Related Items:



Thunderbolt 2 Cable -  33 Ft./10 M Optical Cable picture
Thunderbolt 2 Cable - 33 Ft./10 M Optical Cable


20 Meter Corning Optical Cable #11336090  -6 Mm62;5 Tb2 Freedom One  Ofnr Ft4 picture
20 Meter Corning Optical Cable #11336090 -6 Mm62;5 Tb2 Freedom One Ofnr Ft4


Fiber Optic Patch Jumper Cable Lot St-st Duplex 62.5/125 picture
Fiber Optic Patch Jumper Cable Lot St-st Duplex 62.5/125


Adc Hd G3vx Standard Size Hd Video Patch Cord / Cable Green - 3' X Lot Of 6 picture
Adc Hd G3vx Standard Size Hd Video Patch Cord / Cable Green - 3' X Lot Of 6


C2g/cables To Go Sc/sc Lszh Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable - 34670 picture
C2g/cables To Go Sc/sc Lszh Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable - 34670


Lot Of 22: Monoprice Om3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable-d20c-117534 picture
Lot Of 22: Monoprice Om3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable-d20c-117534


2210 Feet Ofs 288 Count Outdoor Ribbon Singlemode Non Armored Fiber Optic Cable picture
2210 Feet Ofs 288 Count Outdoor Ribbon Singlemode Non Armored Fiber Optic Cable


2050 Feet Ofs 288 Count Outdoor Ribbon Singlemode Non Armored Fiber Optic Cable picture
2050 Feet Ofs 288 Count Outdoor Ribbon Singlemode Non Armored Fiber Optic Cable


2300 Feet Ofs 288 Count Outdoor Ribbon Singlemode Non Armored Fiber Optic Cable picture
2300 Feet Ofs 288 Count Outdoor Ribbon Singlemode Non Armored Fiber Optic Cable


Tripp Lite N28f-03m-aq Qsfp+ To Qsfp + Active Optical Cable Fiber 40gb Aoc M/m picture
Tripp Lite N28f-03m-aq Qsfp+ To Qsfp + Active Optical Cable Fiber 40gb Aoc M/m



VSS, LLC.

P.O. Box 827051

Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.