Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


AddOn 1m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch For Sale


AddOn 1m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch

This item has been shown 245 times.

Buy Now

AddOn 1m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch:
$25

AddOn 1m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
BRAND NEW - FULL WARRANTY
antonline is an authorized AddOn partner.
FREE SHIPPINGProcessing & packing takes 1-2 Business days prior to ship.

This is a 1m LC (male) to ST (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Manufacturer AddOn Manufacturer Part Number ADD-ST-LC-1M9SMF Brand Name AddOn Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable Product Type Network Cable Technical InformationCable TypeFiber OpticCable CharacteristicPatch CableFiber Optic ModeSingle-modeCore/Cladding Diameter9/125 µmCable Length3.28 ftConnector on First End2 x ST Male NetworkConnector on Second End2 x LC Male NetworkFeaturesMoldedJacket TypeHalogen-freeDevice SupportedNetwork Device,Patch Panel,Media Converter,Router,Hub,Switch Physical CharacteristicsColorYellowWeight (Approximate)6.40 oz MiscellaneousCountry of OriginChina WarrantyLimited WarrantyLifetime
Please understand , this is only one of over 100,000 products offered for sale by antonline and shipped from our many different automated warehouses. There are no local stores or pick up. All the product information we have is provided by the manufacturer and in the item listing. Manufacturers change colors and item details frequently and often do not update pictures. We have no personal knowledge or experience with this product or ability to customize it. All items ship as addressed in an automated warehouse. The time to process and ship is listed prominently in each listing. It usually takes about a week to get your item. It may be faster or longer as shown in the listing or if credit check or special handling is required. There is no human intervention in the process. That is how we control costs and keep prices are so low. Paypal requires that we only ship to the verified Paypal address provided with the order. NO ADDRESS CHANGE IS POSSIBLE.


Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc.

We accept payment by: Paypal.


Shipping to: United States

Excludes: Alaska/Hawaii, APO/FPO, US Protectorates, PO Box.

Antonline Return Policy

Returning an item purchased from antonline is easy and fully automated with our "Hassle Free Return Program".
Please email to request an RMA link.


Buy Now

Other Related Items:



Apc 940-0024c Smart  Ups Data Cable New In Package picture
Apc 940-0024c Smart Ups Data Cable New In Package


New Corning Sc Fiber Optic Conector 95-100-16 Multi-mode Multimode Mm Lot 10 picture
New Corning Sc Fiber Optic Conector 95-100-16 Multi-mode Multimode Mm Lot 10


Lot Of 82 Adc Tracerlight Fiber Optic Patch Cords Sc-sc Singlemode Duplex & Simp picture
Lot Of 82 Adc Tracerlight Fiber Optic Patch Cords Sc-sc Singlemode Duplex & Simp


10m Lc-sc Duplex 10 Gigabit 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Om3 Aqua 10gb picture
10m Lc-sc Duplex 10 Gigabit 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Om3 Aqua 10gb


2m Lc-lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord Jumper Orange New picture
2m Lc-lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord Jumper Orange New


Startech.com Fiblclc10 10m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc picture
Startech.com Fiblclc10 10m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc


3m Lumina Optical Cable Multi Mode (50/125) Odc To Lc (saf-i0acom01) picture
3m Lumina Optical Cable Multi Mode (50/125) Odc To Lc (saf-i0acom01)


1m Optical Jumper Odc To Odc Multi Mode For Cfip-lumina (saf-i0acpm01) picture
1m Optical Jumper Odc To Odc Multi Mode For Cfip-lumina (saf-i0acpm01)


2x Hewlett Packard Hfbr-0500 Snap-in Fiber Optic Link Kit (missing Pieces) Parts picture
2x Hewlett Packard Hfbr-0500 Snap-in Fiber Optic Link Kit (missing Pieces) Parts


10m Lumina Optical Cable Odc To Lc (saf-i0aco002) picture
10m Lumina Optical Cable Odc To Lc (saf-i0aco002)



VSS, LLC.

P.O. Box 827051

Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.