Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


20 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 - LC to LC - Orange For Sale


20 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 - LC to LC - Orange

This item has been shown 19 times.

Buy Now

20 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 - LC to LC - Orange:
$36

Fast ShippingGreat
Customer SupportSatisfaction domestic other shipping method was selected during the checkout)

  • We ship within two business days of payment, usually sooner
  • Standard FREE shipping takes between 3-5 business days
  • Expedited shipping takes between 2-3 business days
  • Overnight shipping takes between 1-2 business days

We do not accept P.O. BOXES - PLEASE PROVIDE A PHYSICAL ADDRESS

We Ship Globally using 's GSP, the item is sent to a logistic center in KY and shipped from there to the rest of the world.

  • International customers are responsible for all duties and taxes
  • Contact your local authority for questions related to the amount of duties or taxes you will be responsible for
ReturnReturnReturn

In the event that you would like to return your purchase, we allow returns that are processed within the defined return date (the return date is to be found in the return policy/shipping and handling section)

Please contact us for a return authorization and the return shipping address.Please contact us for a Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number.We advise you to use a reputable carrier service when returning your goods. Please pack all returns appropriately.

  • We ship globally Via 's global shipping program (GSP). Thus we don't cover returns for items shipped globally.Buyers returning such items will be refunded ONLY for the item's cost and not for the shipping.
  • please check the Voltage information and make sure it matches the one in your country. In case it's not stated in the description, do ask us.
PaymentPaymentPayment

PayPal is our preferred method of payments it's the quickest, easiest and most secure way to pay for your goods or services online. PayPal offers buyer and seller protection should there be a problem.

If you do not have a PayPal account, to get started and buy your first item with us is very easy. Simply click on the 'Buy It Now' button and follow the checkout steps. Select PayPal as the payment method you then will be given the chance to enter your card details in to PayPal's secure checkout in order to pay for your order. Once the payment has been made, you will then be given the opportunity to make your own PayPal account to make paying for your items in the future very easy.

Should there be a problem with payment please do let us know.

responseresponseresponse

Customer satisfaction is very important to us. If you have any problem with your order,please contact us and we will do our best to make you satisfied, please do not leave a negative response before we resolve your problem.
We guarantee that your issue will be solved quickly.

As long as you are happy with your purchase of , please leave us a positive response.
Your response is very important to us it affects our search placement on . We will leave a positive response for you in return automatically once we receive your response.

Contact UsContact UsContact Us

If you have any queries, please contact us via . We usually respond within 24 hours on weekdays.

Thank you for visiting our store!

Features

Ultra Spec Cables' OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They are available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.

Benefits

Plug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.

  • Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.
  • Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.
  • Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures.
  • It's also found in many industrial applications as well as R & D Labs in the above mentioned field.
  • Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components.





    - Multimode fiber terminated with LC connectors
    - Corning Fiber and Cladding
    - Jacketed in Standard Zip Cord, OFNR
    - Resistant to Electrical Interference
    - 100% Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss
    20 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 - LC to LC - OrangeClick here to see descriptionFast ShippingGreat
    Customer SupportSatisfaction GuaranteedDESCRIPTIONShipping

    All domestic other shipping method was selected during the checkout)

    • We ship within two business days of payment, usually sooner
    • Standard FREE shipping takes between 3-5 business days
    • Expedited shipping takes between 2-3 business days
    • Overnight shipping takes between 1-2 business days

    We do not accept P.O. BOXES - PLEASE PROVIDE A PHYSICAL ADDRESS

    We Ship Globally using 's GSP, the item is sent to a logistic center in KY and shipped from there to the rest of the world.

    • International customers are responsible for all duties and taxes
    • Contact your local authority for questions related to the amount of duties or taxes you will be responsible for
    Return

    In the event that you would like to return your purchase, we allow returns that are processed within the defined return date (the return date is to be found in the return policy/shipping and handling section)

    Please contact us for a return authorization and the return shipping address.Please contact us for a Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number.We advise you to use a reputable carrier service when returning your goods. Please pack all returns appropriately.

    • We ship globally Via 's global shipping program (GSP). Thus we don't cover returns for items shipped globally.Buyers returning such items will be refunded ONLY for the item's cost and not for the shipping.
    • please check the Voltage information and make sure it matches the one in your country. In case it's not stated in the description, do ask us.
    Payment

    PayPal is our preferred method of payments it's the quickest, easiest and most secure way to pay for your goods or services online. PayPal offers buyer and seller protection should there be a problem.

    If you do not have a PayPal account, to get started and buy your first item with us is very easy. Simply click on the 'Buy It Now' button and follow the checkout steps. Select PayPal as the payment method you then will be given the chance to enter your card details in to PayPal's secure checkout in order to pay for your order. Once the payment has been made, you will then be given the opportunity to make your own PayPal account to make paying for your items in the future very easy.

    Should there be a problem with payment please do let us know.

    response

    Customer satisfaction is very important to us. If you have any problem with your order,please contact us and we will do our best to make you satisfied, please do not leave a negative response before we resolve your problem.
    We guarantee that your issue will be solved quickly.

    As long as you are happy with your purchase of , please leave us a positive response.
    Your response is very important to us it affects our search placement on . We will leave a positive response for you in return automatically once we receive your response.

    Contact Us

    If you have any queries, please contact us via . We usually respond within 24 hours on weekdays.

    Thank you for visiting our store!

    Features

    Ultra Spec Cables' OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They are available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.

    Benefits

    Plug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.

  • Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.
  • Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.
  • Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures.
  • It's also found in many industrial applications as well as R & D Labs in the above mentioned field.
  • Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components.





    - Multimode fiber terminated with LC connectors
    - Corning Fiber and Cladding
    - Jacketed in Standard Zip Cord, OFNR
    - Resistant to Electrical Interference
    - 100% Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss
    20 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 - LC to LC - Orange
    Buy Now

    Other Related Items:



    Mpo (apc)  Female Smf Patch Cable, 24c, Round Cable,  1m , Lot Of 2 picture
    Mpo (apc)  Female Smf Patch Cable, 24c, Round Cable,  1m , Lot Of 2


    Rechargeable Led Cold Light Source Endoscopy 5w 2battery Connector Fit For Storz picture
    Rechargeable Led Cold Light Source Endoscopy 5w 2battery Connector Fit For Storz


    4mmx2.5m Fiber Optic Cable Light Source Endoscope Connector Fit Wolf Storz Top picture
    4mmx2.5m Fiber Optic Cable Light Source Endoscope Connector Fit Wolf Storz Top


    Quicktron Qs2m12str Fiber Optic Fan-out Cable, 12-fiber, Sm, Sc-open, 2-meter picture
    Quicktron Qs2m12str Fiber Optic Fan-out Cable, 12-fiber, Sm, Sc-open, 2-meter


    2-core Fiber Optic Panel Two-core Fiber Optic Information Box picture
    2-core Fiber Optic Panel Two-core Fiber Optic Information Box


    4-core Fiber Information Box Desktop Box Note That The Sc Has No Ear picture
    4-core Fiber Information Box Desktop Box Note That The Sc Has No Ear


    New Fspdb13.05m Fiber Optic Cable 5m  picture
    New Fspdb13.05m Fiber Optic Cable 5m


    Lynn Electronics Lcscdupmm50-2m Lc-sc Fiber Optic Patch-cable, Duplex, 2-meter picture
    Lynn Electronics Lcscdupmm50-2m Lc-sc Fiber Optic Patch-cable, Duplex, 2-meter


    3m Passive Copper Hybrid Cable picture
    3m Passive Copper Hybrid Cable


    6 Strand Multimode Corrugated Armor Osp Outdoor 6-fiber Optic Cable, 1135 Ft picture
    6 Strand Multimode Corrugated Armor Osp Outdoor 6-fiber Optic Cable, 1135 Ft



    VSS, LLC.

    P.O. Box 827051

    Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

    Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.