Vulnerability Assessment Scanning and Penetration Testing by VSS, LLC.
Home


Search:


StarTech 10m 10 Gb Aqua Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC A50FBLCLC10 For Sale


StarTech 10m 10 Gb Aqua Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC A50FBLCLC10

This item has been shown 53 times.

Buy Now

StarTech 10m 10 Gb Aqua Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC A50FBLCLC10:
$43

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC10 10m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.


Buy Now

Other Related Items:



8 Fiber Sc Sm Os2 Fiber Wall Enclosure With Splice Block picture
8 Fiber Sc Sm Os2 Fiber Wall Enclosure With Splice Block


16 Fiber Lc Om4 Om5 Fiber Wall Enclosure With Splice Block picture
16 Fiber Lc Om4 Om5 Fiber Wall Enclosure With Splice Block


20m Os2 Duplex Lc/upc - Lc/upc picture
20m Os2 Duplex Lc/upc - Lc/upc


10m Heliax Fiber Feed Discrete Tail Armor Dlc-dlc picture
10m Heliax Fiber Feed Discrete Tail Armor Dlc-dlc


Molex 739294008 3m Sfp To Hssdc2 Fiber Channel Patch Cable 47-4 picture
Molex 739294008 3m Sfp To Hssdc2 Fiber Channel Patch Cable 47-4


Molex 739294008 3m Sfp To Hssdc2 Fiber Channel Patch Cable 29-4 picture
Molex 739294008 3m Sfp To Hssdc2 Fiber Channel Patch Cable 29-4


72 Strand Singlemode Indoor/outdoor Lt Riser Fiber Optic Cable - Black - 240' picture
72 Strand Singlemode Indoor/outdoor Lt Riser Fiber Optic Cable - Black - 240'


72 Strand Singlemode Indoor/outdoor Lt Riser Fiber Optic Cable - Black - 660' picture
72 Strand Singlemode Indoor/outdoor Lt Riser Fiber Optic Cable - Black - 660'


72 Strand Singlemode Indoor/outdoor Lt Riser Fiber Optic Cable - Black 375' picture
72 Strand Singlemode Indoor/outdoor Lt Riser Fiber Optic Cable - Black 375'


144 Strand Singlemode Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable - Black 800' picture
144 Strand Singlemode Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable - Black 800'



VSS, LLC.

P.O. Box 827051

Pembroke Pines, FL 33082-7051

Vulnerability Scanning Solutions, LLC.